In memoriam January-April 2021

Posted: 2021/04/30

In Memoriam Part 1 Photo Ver. 300x169

Members of the Bahá’í community of Canada who the National Spiritual Assembly has been advised have passed away:

Delayed notice from 2020:

Mrs. Sy Keoka, Winnipeg, Man.

Mrs. Mahmonir Vahdat, Winnipeg, Man.

Mr. Sohrab Atashband, New Westminster, B.C.

Ms. Gabriella Perez-Salas, Oshawa, Ont.

Miss Heather Yuzicapi, Standing Buffalo 78 First Nation, Sask.

Mrs. Micheline Blanchette, Greater Sudbury, Ont.

January

Mrs. Monique Providence, Kakisa, N.W.T.

Mrs. Tahereh Javidan Samani, Edmonton, Alta.

Mr. Ghobad Naimi, Saskatoon, Sask.

Mr. Parviz Dehghan, Kitchener, Ont. [Delayed notice]

Mr. Shoau’llah Aminian, Winnipeg, Man. [Delayed notice]

Miss Kham Lian Keoka, Winnipeg, Man. [Delayed notice]

Mrs. Bonnie E Seepish, Winnipeg, Man.

Mrs. Daphne Greene, Calgary, Alta.

Mrs. Mahin Khorram, Vancouver, B.C.

Ms. Marlene Macke, St. Marys, Ont.

Mr. Esmail Najafian, Coquitlam, B.C.

Mr. Ata’u’llah Wafaei, Port Moody, B.C.

Mrs. Shirley D Hyrich, Winnipeg, Man.

Mme Diane Raymond-Dupont, Yamachiche, Que.

M. Gaetan Dupont, Yamachiche, Que.

Miss Barbara J Gilmour, West Vancouver, B.C.

Mr. Toufig Mehregani, Coquitlam, B.C.

Mr. Cyrus Yazdi, Longueuil, Que.

Mrs. Monireh Najaf-Toumrai, Bradford West Gwillimbury, Ont. [Delayed notice]

Mrs. F. Gail Ruttan, Welland, Ont.

Mr. Karam Ashenaei, Charlottetown, P.E.I.

Mr. Brian Nelson Court, Charlottetown, P.E.I.

Mr. Clarence B Olafsson, Squamish, B.C.

Mrs. Darla A O’Neill, Saint John, N.B.

Mrs. Theresa Lohse, St. Marys, Ont.

Mr. Shoaullah Farhadijou, Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Que.

Mrs. Hoda Rushdy, Stratford, Ont.

February

Mr. Kuljit Nikhanj, Saskatoon, Sask.

Miss Maxine McLeod, Shaol Lake (Part) 39A First Nation, Ont. [Delayed notice]

Mr. Iraj Mostmand, Toronto, Ont.

Mr. William Ysselmuiden, Hamilton, Ont.

Mr. Guy Wiseman, Pictou, N.S. [Delayed notice]

Miss Dorothy Phillips, Lytton 4A First Nation, B.C.

Mrs. Ida Harry, Lytton 4A First Nation, B.C.

Ms. Bonnie Margaret Denise Jaarola, North Huron, Ont. [Delayed notice]

Mr. Peter R Brady, Gatineau, Que.

Mr. Siavosh Ishani, Maple Ridge, B.C.

Mr. Raymond F Peterson, St. John’s, N.L.

M. Richard Alan Hosier, Brock, Ont.

March

Mr. Heshmatullah Bababeigi, Bradford West Gwillimbury, Ont.

Mrs. Fatemeh Ashraf, Calgary, Alta.

Mr. Iraj Niazi, Vancouver, B.C.

Mrs. Helen L Andrews, Ottawa, Ont.

Mr. Keith Lickers, Six Nations (Part) 40, Ont.

M. J. Robert Langlais, Quebec City, Que.

Mlle Christine Barbeau, Quebec City, Que.

Mr. Nourmohammad Amrihesari, Maple Ridge, B.C.

Mrs. Peggy Davenport-Wallden, Prince Rupert, B.C.

Mr. Terry Williams, Skidegate 1 First Nation, B.C.

Mr. Gregory Clive Brown, Halifax, N.S.

Mrs. Nahid Mazkouri Khoshkhessal, North Vancouver District, B.C.

Mr. René Parenteau, Montreal, Que.

M. Donald Ponton, Sherbrooke, Que.

Mr. Manouchehr Modirmassihai

Mrs. Isabel Dora Phelan, North Bay, Ont.

April

Mr. Bijan Samie Khalajabadi, Maple Ridge, B.C.

Mrs. Elizabeth A Kerr-Wilson, Carleton Place, Ont.

Mr. Ernest Ruch, Kawartha Lakes, Ont.

Mr. Gholamreza Marghi, Colwood, B.C.

Mr. Ian W Harbord, Saskatoon, Sask.

Mrs. Maria Theresa Cameron, Stewiacke, N.S. [Delayed notice]

Mrs. Yvonne Brown, Kingston, Ont.

Mrs. Yvette Payne, Kingston, Ont.

Mrs. Ninous Mogharrabi Ashraf, Kelowna, B.C.

Mrs. Mahnaz Janamian Najafabadi, North Vancouver District, B.C.

Mrs. Badri Fanian, Toronto, Ont.

Ms. Helma Louise Maagdeleyn, Hamilton, Ont.

Mr. S Robin Jilderda, Norfolk County, Ont.

Mr. Stephen Ernest Rombough, Skeena-Queen Charlotte D, B.C.

Ms. Helen Margrit Tyson

Mr. Fred Y Mansell, Brandon, Man.

Mr. Leslie Arnold Mills, North Okanagan, B.C.